Skip to main content

W.H.S. Bruins College Players

Class of 2019

Javi Cervates - Golden West CC

Norman Chang - Golden West CC

Gustavo Cervantes - LBCC

Oscar Guzman - Lesley University

 

Class of 2018

Hudson Ashcraft - Dixie State

Luke Ryan - Concordia

Harold Aguirre - Vanguard

Matthew Cox - Vanguard

William Cabello- San Diego Christian

Daniel Noble - LBCC

Mario De La Torre - LBCC

Jose Paz - LBCC

Alan Solomon - LBCC

Class of 2017

Jose Vasquez- Westmont College

Class of 2016

Derek Ramos- Rio Hondo College

Class of 2015

Eric Ortiz- Golden West College

Emmanuel Gonzalez- Golden West College 

 

Soccer - Boys

2019 Undefeated League Champions CIF CIF CC D-1 Quartfinals
boys soccer
2019-20 Varsity Team
2019-20 Varsity Team
Weekly Schedule
Monday 1/20 AWAY GAME @ JORDAN HS (Make -up game)
No school this day in observance of MLK Day
 
VAR 11:00am Warm-up; 12:00pm Kickoff @ Jordan; Players need to find their own ride
 
JV - No Training
 
FS - No Training

Tuesday 1/21
FINALS Period 8 - 7:50am-10:05am; Period 6 - 10:20am-12:35pm
You do not need to come to 8th period in the morning (roll will be taken during afternoon practice). But if you do C-2 will be open for you to study
 
Practice after school 1:00pm -2:00pm (All levels Stadium)
 

Wednesday 1/22 - AWAY GAME @ MILLIKAN
FINALS Period 7 - 7:50am-10:05am; Period 5 - 10:20am-12:35pm
 
You do not need to come to 7th period in the morning (roll will be taken at the game). But if you do C-2 will be open for you to study
 
VAR 6:00pm Warm-up; 7:00pm Kickoff @ Veteran Stadium; Players need to find their own ride
 
JV - 2:45pm Warm-up; 3:45pm Kickoff @ Millikan Baseball field; Players need to find their own ride
 
FS - 1:30pm Warm-up; 2:30pm Kickoff @ Millikan Baseball field; Players need to find their own ride

 
Thursday 1/23 -
FINALS Period 2 - 7:50am-10:05am; Period 4 - 10:20am-12:35pm
 
Practice after school 1:00pm -2:00pm (All levels Stadium)
 

Friday 1/24 HOME GAME @ Wilson HS vs JORDAN HS
FINALS Period 1 - 7:50am-10:05am; Period 3 - 10:20am-12:35pm
VAR 5:30pm Warm-up; 6:30pm Kickoff
 
JV 3:30pm Warm-up; 4:30pm Kickoff
 
FS 2:00pm Warm-up; 3:00pm Kickoff
 
soccer logo

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach

C.J. Brewer

Asst. Varsity/Goalkeeper Coach

Doug Fatone

Junior Varsity Coach

Leonard Lopez

Frosh-Soph Coach

George Ciceri

Strength/Conditioning Coach

Ed Hauck

 

Head Coach Email: cj.brewer.csulb@gmail.com

Phone Number: (562) 972-5133

Boys Soccer ChampionshipS

Moore League Championships

1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1994, 2003, 2007, 2019

 

CIF Championships

2003

Sport Packets / Player Physicals

Please check the Wilson Athletic Website to download the 2014-15 Sport Physical Packet.